We have 7 full-time teachers and 1 part-time teacher covering 7 classes and intervention group support. Every class has a teaching assistant for at least 15 hours a week. In addition, we have support assistants who work alongside children with Special Educational Needs (SEN).

Mrs Belinda Kerfoot-Roberts
Staff
Mrs Belinda Kerfoot-Roberts
Headteacher
 
 
 
Mrs Carol Wood
Teaching Staff
Mrs Carol Wood
Deputy Headteacher
Class 2
 
 
Miss Nichola Wilson
Teaching Staff
Miss Nichola Wilson
Teacher
Reception Class
 
 
Mrs Kathryn Sutcliffe
Teaching Staff
Mrs Kathryn Sutcliffe
Teacher
Class 1
 
 
Mrs Gabrielle McCallion
Teaching Staff
Mrs Gabrielle McCallion
Teacher
Class 2
 
 
Miss Mel Jack
Teaching Staff
Miss Mel Jack
Teacher
Class 4
 SEND Co-ordinator
 
Miss Lougene Pearcy
Teaching Staff
Miss Lougene Pearcy
Teacher
Class 3
 
 
Mr Ryan Long
Teaching Staff
Mr Ryan Long
Teacher
Class 5
 
 
Mr Steve Weatherby
Teaching Staff
Mr Steve Weatherby
Teacher
Class 6
 
 
Mrs Jean Brearley
Classroom Support
Mrs Jean Brearley
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Class 5
 
 
Mrs Gillian Baker
Classroom Support
Mrs Gillian Baker
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Class 2
 
 
Mrs Claire Bottomley
Classroom Support
Mrs Claire Bottomley
Support Assistant
Class 5
 
 
Mrs Jane Dewhirst
Classroom Support
Mrs Jane Dewhirst
Teaching Assistant
Class 4
 
 
Mrs Heidi Dodd
Classroom Support
Mrs Heidi Dodd
Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Class 5
 
 
Mrs Deb Murphy
Classroom Support
Mrs Deb Murphy
Teaching Assistant
Reception Class
 
 
Mrs Karen Ratcliffe
Classroom Support
Mrs Karen Ratcliffe
Teaching Assistant
Class 1
 
 
Mrs Sarah Smithies
Classroom Support
Mrs Sarah Smithies
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Class 2
 
 
Mrs Diane Whitehouse
Classroom Support
Mrs Diane Whitehouse
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Class 1
 
 
Martin Brown
Classroom Support
Martin Brown
Support Assistant
Class 3
 
 
Miss Anneka Brown
Classroom Support
Miss Anneka Brown
Teaching Assistant
Reception Class
 
 
Simon Finch
Classroom Support
Simon Finch
Cover Supervisor
Class 6
 
 
Ms Claire Johnson
Classroom Support
Ms Claire Johnson
Teaching Assistant
Class 3
 
 
Mrs Lynne Stewart
Administrative Support
Mrs Lynne Stewart
School Business Manager
 
 
 
Mrs Adele Halstead
Administrative Support
Mrs Adele Halstead
Administrator
 
 
 
Mrs Claire Bottomley
Administrative Support
Mrs Claire Bottomley
Administrator
 
 
 
Mrs Maggie Earley
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Maggie Earley
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
 
 
Mrs Lisa Davis
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Lisa Davis
Kitchen Staff
 
 
 
Mrs Nicky Prest
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Nicky Prest
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
 
 
Mrs Dyan Kneisler
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Dyan Kneisler
Kitchen Staff
 
 
 
Mrs Kerry Watson
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Kerry Watson
Kitchen Staff
 
 
 
Mr Paul Kennedy
Site Management and Support
Mr Paul Kennedy
Site Manager
 
 
 
Mrs Heidi Dodd
Site Management and Support
Mrs Heidi Dodd
Cleaner
 
 
 
Mr Andy Smith
Site Management and Support
Mr Andy Smith
Cleaner