Stafford Square, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 0AU

01422252004

admin@salterhebble.calderdale.sch.uk

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Mrs Caroline Bullard - Headteacher
Mrs Anna Cook - Deputy Headteacher (Tues-Fri) /Leader of Teaching and Learning/SENDCo and Y1 Teacher (Thurs/Fri)
(Please email acook@salterhebble.calderdale.sch.uk for queries relating to SEND)
Mr Steve Weatherby - Deputy Headteacher (Mon)/Assessment Lead /English Lead and Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Andrea Wragg - School Business Manager (Please email sbm@salterhebble.calderdale.sch.uk for queries relating to finance)
Mrs Sarah El-Zebedi - Safeguarding/Welfare Officer
 

TEACHERS

Mrs Asima Akhtar - Reception Class Teacher 
Mrs Nichola Guy - Year 1 Teacher (Mon - Wed)
Miss Beth Abson - Year 2 Teacher
Miss Lougene Pearcy - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Sutcliffe - Year 4 Teacher 
Mr Ryan Long - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Mel Hayes - Early Reading Teacher
 

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Josephine McGoldrick - Higher Level Teaching Assistant providing PPA and Subject Leadership across school
Mrs Debs Murphy - Teaching Assistant in Reception 
Miss Abby Hirst - Support Assistant in Reception
Mrs Sonia Lee - Teaching Assistant in Year 1
Mrs Emma Tetlaw - Support Assistant in Year 2
Ms Clare Johnson - Teaching Assistant in Year 2 (Mon to Wed)
Mr Oliver Adley - Teaching Assistant in Year 2 (Thurs/Fri)/Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sophie Senior - Teaching Assistant in Year 3 and OOSC Co-ordinator (PM)
Miss Betty Peel - Teaching Assistant in Year 4 (AM)/ Year 6 (PM) and OOSC Co-ordinator (PM)
Mrs Amy Clark - Support Assistant in Year 4 (AM)
Mrs Claire Adley - Teaching Assistant in Year 5 /Lunchtime Supervisor and OOSC Co-ordinator (AM)
Mrs Dyan Kneisler -Teaching Assistant in Y6 (AM)Support Assistant in Year 4 (PM)and Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs Adele Halstead - Office Manager (Please email admin@salterhebble.calderdale.sch.uk for general enquiries)
Mrs Diane Whitehouse - Administrator
 

LUNCHTIME SUPPORT

Mrs Maggie Earley - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carole Eggleton - Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Katy Hillman - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Vicky McMahon - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rachael Paton - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hollie Webster - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mandy Turner - Kitchen Staff
Mrs Amy Clark - Kitchen Staff

Out of school club

Miss Jenny Lee - OOSC Assistant

 

SITE MANAGER AND SUPPORT

Mr Paul Kennedy - Site Manager
Miss Jenny Lee - Cleaner
Mrs Mandy Booth - Cleaner